
Prices10 min read · Updated
Personal Training Studio Prices in Singapore
- Trial 10% off
- No membership
- WhatsApp reply, usually within the hour
The short answer
Of seven private studios checked on 27 October 2026, two publish a 1-to-1 rate: Catalyst Performance from S$163.50 a session for first-time clients and RAW Active from S$150.
- Ultimate Performance, UFIT, ONE Personal Training, MOVE Private Fitness and ReFormd publish no per-session price.
- Time Out Singapore reported UFIT's one-to-one training from S$2,000 for four weeks.
- Fit Titans coaches, who come to you, set their own rates: most S$80-S$130, median S$90 (October 2026), with no membership.
Written by the Fit Titans coaching team. Edited by Theon. How we write guides
On this page (11)
- 1. How much does a personal training studio cost in Singapore?
- 2. How much does Ultimate Performance cost in Singapore?
- 3. How much does UFIT personal training cost?
- 4. How much is ONE Personal Training in Singapore?
- 5. How much does MOVE Private Fitness cost in Singapore?
- 6. How much does Catalyst Performance charge?
- 7. How much is RAW Active personal training?
- 8. Does ReFormd publish its personal training prices?
- 9. What does a month at a studio cost against a mobile coach?
- 10. What should you ask a studio before you get a quote?
- 11. How does a Fit Titans coach fit in?
Key facts
- Catalyst Performance: from S$163.50 a 60-minute session, its first-time client rate whatever the package size (read 27 Oct 2026)
- RAW Active: 1-to-1 from S$150 a session, or S$113 per person when you train with friends (read 27 Oct 2026)
- Ultimate Performance publishes no price. Its Singapore page says packages are tailored to goals, timeframe and training frequency
- UFIT's site publishes no 1-to-1 price. Time Out Singapore reported one-to-one training from S$2,000 for four weeks at Club Street
How much does a personal training studio cost in Singapore?
Where a private studio publishes a rate, it starts at about S$150 a session. Only two of the seven studios below do. The rest sell a programme or package priced after a consultation, and say so on their own pages. Each row was read on the studio's own page on 27 October 2026.
| Studio | Published 1-to-1 price | What the studio publishes about pricing | Source | Read |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Performance | Not published | Packages tailored to goals, timeframe and training frequency, not sold as one-off sessions. A 4-session Discovery Package is shown as "Save $348", with no total, for bookings before 18 December | UP Singapore | 27 Oct 2026 |
| UFIT | Not published | Cost "depends on several factors". Foundation (8 or 12 weeks), Ignition (12 weeks) and Pre and Post Natal (8 or 12 weeks) programmes. 45-minute consultation. Instalments through Atome | UFIT personal training | 27 Oct 2026 |
| ONE Personal Training | Not published | A 12-week programme with a diet plan, a 45-minute fitness assessment and a re-assessment every two weeks | ONE PT | 27 Oct 2026 |
| MOVE Private Fitness | Not published in SGD | Singapore studios in River Valley and Tanjong Pagar, by appointment. 1-to-1 needs at least 2 sessions a week. Expect at least 2 months. Its FAQ prices are in Malaysian ringgit | MOVE Singapore, FAQ | 27 Oct 2026 |
| Catalyst Performance | From S$163.50 a 60-minute session (first-time client rate) | Packages sized after a 30-minute consultation and a 60-minute Healthspan Assessment. No membership | Catalyst pricing | 27 Oct 2026 |
| RAW Active | From S$150 a session. S$113 per person with friends | Starts with a trial session and an assessment (InBody scan, fitness tests, movement screen). Packages by quote | RAW Active | 27 Oct 2026 |
| ReFormd | Not published | Enquiries by WhatsApp. Sessions planned in the ReFormd app | ReFormd | 27 Oct 2026 |
| Fit Titans coaches (mobile) | S$50-S$210, most S$80-S$130, median S$90 | Each coach's own rate is public. First session is a paid trial at 10% off. Then packs of 5 at the full rate, or 10, 15 or 20 at 5%, 10% or 15% off | Our pricing page | Measured October 2026 |
The rows are not like for like. A studio price usually includes the studio floor and its equipment, and some programmes bundle testing or nutrition consultations. Gym chains, which do publish per-session rates, are in gym personal trainer prices, and mobile agencies are compared in mobile personal trainers compared.
How much does Ultimate Performance cost in Singapore?
Ultimate Performance does not publish a price. Its Singapore page, read on 27 October 2026, says its "pricing reflects a fully managed service" and that packages are tailored to your goals, timeframe and training frequency rather than sold as single sessions.
Training is planned week by week, and the page says most clients train about three times a week. It has two Singapore gyms: Orchard, at the International Building on Orchard Road, and the CBD, at Manulife Tower on Cross Street.
The current offer on that page is a 4-Session Discovery Package with no onboarding fee, shown as "Save $348" without the package price, for consultations booked before 18 December.
The one dated figure in print is older: Expat Living reported on 18 April 2026 an introductory four-session package for S$995, for consultations booked from 20 April to 15 May 2026. That offer has ended, and it is an introductory price, not the rate inside a full package.
- 01Ask for the package price in totalAnd the number of sessions in it, so you can work out the price per session.
- 02Ask what the Discovery Package costsAnd what the onboarding fee is if you continue after it.
- 03Ask how many sessions a week the plan assumes,Since the page says most clients train about three times a week.
How much does UFIT personal training cost?
UFIT's personal training page publishes no 1-to-1 price on 27 October 2026. It says the cost depends on several factors and asks you to get in touch. It sells three structured programmes: Foundation (8 or 12 weeks), Ignition (12 weeks, with a VO2 max assessment) and Pre and Post Natal (8 or 12 weeks), with performance screening in Foundation and Ignition.
The first step is a 45-minute complimentary consultation. Up to 4 unused sessions roll over if you buy the next programme within 2 weeks before expiry, a programme can be frozen for up to 4 weeks, and payment can be split through Atome. Studios are at Club Street, City Hall (in the Fairmont) and one-north.
Its small-group page does show a price: groups of up to three from S$100+ per person a session in one place and S$105+ in another, on the same page.
For 1-to-1, the dated figures come from Time Out Singapore's UFIT review (page last updated 5 August 2026): one-to-one personal training at Club Street from S$2,000 for four weeks, small group from S$1,200 for four weeks, the 12-week Ignition Programme at S$5,350 and the 8-week Foundation Programme at S$3,550. UFIT's own site does not confirm these.
- 01Ask how many sessions the four weeks include,So the S$2,000 figure becomes a price per session.
- 02Ask what a programme bundles,Such as screening, testing, classes or nutrition consultations, and what it costs without them.
- 03Ask for the current programme prices in writing,Since the press figures may have moved.
How much is ONE Personal Training in Singapore?
ONE Personal Training publishes no price on its service page, read on 27 October 2026, and does not list packages. What it does publish is the format: you commit to a 12-week structured high-intensity training programme with a tailored diet plan, starting with a 45-minute fitness assessment that includes a body composition analysis, and your progress is re-assessed every two weeks.
The studio is on the 10th floor of the YSY Building at 139 Cecil Street. The page invites you to book a consultation.
- 01Ask the total for the 12 weeksAnd how many sessions a week it includes.
- 02Ask whether the diet plan is priced separatelyAnd who writes it.
- 03Ask what happens to unused sessionsIf you miss weeks inside the 12.
Fixed-length packages that do carry a price, including the press figures for UFIT, are compared in the 12-week transformation guide.
How much does MOVE Private Fitness cost in Singapore?
MOVE publishes no Singapore dollar price. Its Singapore page, read on 27 October 2026, names two studios, River Valley and Tanjong Pagar, says the Singapore studio runs entirely by appointment, and sends you to an enquiry form.
Its FAQ quotes programme prices in Malaysian ringgit only, so it does not tell you the Singapore price. The same FAQ says there are no registration, membership or contract fees, that 1-to-1 training needs at least 2 sessions a week, and that you should expect at least 2 months.
MOVE's own 2026 price guide, on its blog on 5 May 2026, puts premium private studios at S$160-S$280+ a session as a market range. It does not say where MOVE's own rate sits in that range, so ask.
- 01Ask for the monthly programme price in SGDAt two sessions a week.
- 02Ask whether the Live More KickstarterListed on its studio pages is sold in Singapore, and at what price.
- 03Ask whether you can choose your coach,Which its main site says you can.

How much does Catalyst Performance charge?
Catalyst publishes one figure on its pricing page, read on 27 October 2026: S$163.50 a 60-minute 1-to-1 session, its first-time client rate, which it says is the same whatever the package size. Package prices are not published.
Packages are sized after a 30-minute consultation and a 60-minute Healthspan Assessment, both complimentary. There is no membership and no monthly auto-debit. The studio is in Manulife Tower on Cross Street, above Telok Ayer MRT. GST is not mentioned on the page.
- 01Ask whether S$163.50 includes GST
- 02Ask what the rate becomes after your first package
- 03Ask how long the sessions stay valid,Which the page leaves to the client agreement.
How much is RAW Active personal training?
RAW Active's site, read on 27 October 2026, says 1-to-1 personal training starts as low as S$150 a session, and drops to S$113 a session per person if you train with friends. Package prices are not listed.
You ask the team for a quote. You start with a trial session and an assessment: an InBody body composition scan, baseline fitness tests and a movement screen, then a trainer match. The studio is in Orchard Towers on Orchard Road.
- 01Ask the package size behind the S$150 floorAnd the rate on a smaller package.
- 02Ask the trial price,Which the page does not show.
- 03Ask how many friendsThe S$113 per person rate assumes.
Does ReFormd publish its personal training prices?
No. ReFormd's site, read on 27 October 2026, lists no fees or packages. It describes 1-to-1 personal training at its studios, with sessions planned and scheduled in the ReFormd app, and gives a WhatsApp line for personal training enquiries. Its headquarters is listed at Citylink Mall, 1 Raffles Link. Ask for the per-session rate on the package you are offered, the session length, and how long the package stays valid.
What does a month at a studio cost against a mobile coach?
Twice a week is about 8 sessions a month. At the studios that publish a figure, that works out as below. Where a studio publishes nothing, the table says so rather than estimating.
| Provider | Rate used | 8 sessions |
|---|---|---|
| Catalyst Performance | S$163.50 first-time rate | S$1,308 |
| RAW Active | From S$150 | From S$1,200 |
| RAW Active, with friends | S$113 per person | S$904 per person |
| UFIT | From S$2,000 for four weeks, as reported by Time Out Singapore | From S$2,000. Sessions per week not stated |
| Ultimate Performance | Not published | Ask for a quote |
| ONE Personal Training, MOVE, ReFormd | Not published | Ask for a quote |
| Fit Titans coach at S$90 | S$90, or 15% off on a 20-session pack | S$720, or S$612 on a 20-session pack |
| Fit Titans coaches, most | S$80-S$130 | S$640 to S$1,040 |
A studio gives you its own floor and equipment on every session. A mobile coach uses your condo gym, your home or a park, so there is nothing to pay for the venue. The wider price picture, including freelancers, is in the personal trainer cost guide.
What should you ask a studio before you get a quote?
- 01The price per session inside the package you are offered,Not the from-price or the intro offer.
- 02The total, the number of sessions and the validity period,And whether sessions can be frozen.
- 03Whether GST is included,And whether there is an onboarding, assessment or programme fee.
- 04What the programme bundles,Such as testing or nutrition consultations, and whether you can buy training without them.
- 05Who your trainer will be,What certification they hold, and whether you can change trainer.
- 06What happens to unused sessionsIf you stop, or if the studio closes.
Get the answers in writing before any assessment that ends in a sales conversation. The same checklist works for any trainer. The full version is in how to choose a personal trainer.
How does a Fit Titans coach fit in?
Fit Titans is not a studio. We match you with a verified freelance coach who trains you at home, in your condo gym, at a park or in a Gym Pod, with no membership. Each coach sets their own rate, published on our pricing page: most charge S$80-S$130 a 60-minute 1-to-1 session, the median is S$90 and the full range is S$50-S$210 (measured October 2026).
The first session is a paid trial at 10% off. After that, packs of 5 are at the full rate and packs of 10, 15 or 20 take 5%, 10% or 15% off. Sessions do not expire, and cancelling or rescheduling needs 24 hours' notice. We reply on WhatsApp, usually within the hour.
Our coaches at work
Real sessions from our coaches' own galleries. Swipe for more.
Studio prices questions.
Which personal training studios in Singapore publish their prices?
On 27 October 2026, Catalyst Performance published a first-time rate of S$163.50 a session and RAW Active published 1-to-1 from S$150 a session. Ultimate Performance, UFIT, ONE Personal Training, MOVE Private Fitness and ReFormd published no 1-to-1 price on their own sites. UFIT does publish small-group rates from S$100+ per person.
How much is Ultimate Performance per session in Singapore?
Ultimate Performance does not publish a per-session price. Its Singapore page says packages are tailored to your goals, timeframe and training frequency. Expat Living reported an introductory four-session package for S$995 for bookings from 20 April to 15 May 2026, which has ended. Ask for the package total and the number of sessions in it.
How much does UFIT personal training cost?
UFIT's own site does not publish a 1-to-1 price. Time Out Singapore reported one-to-one training at Club Street from S$2,000 for four weeks, the 12-week Ignition Programme at S$5,350 and the 8-week Foundation Programme at S$3,550 (page last updated 5 August 2026). Its small-group training is published from S$100+ per person a session.
Do personal training studios need a membership?
The studios checked here sell training directly, not a gym membership. Catalyst says it has no membership tier and MOVE's FAQ says it charges no registration, membership or contract fees. Gym chains are different: Fitness First and Snap Fitness say their personal training needs a membership, as set out in the gym price guide.
Is a private studio more expensive than a mobile personal trainer?
At the studios that publish a rate, yes: from S$150 at RAW Active and S$163.50 at Catalyst, against most Fit Titans coaches at S$80-S$130 (median S$90, October 2026). A studio includes its own floor and equipment. A mobile coach trains you where you already are, such as your condo gym.

About this guide
Published
Terms used
- Session pack:
- A prepaid block of sessions, usually at a discount to the per-session rate.
- Condo gym:
- The shared gym in a private condominium, run by the building's management.
Sources
- Ultimate Performance Singapore: pricing and Discovery Package (read 27 Oct 2026) · Ultimate Performance
- Ultimate Performance introductory four-session offer, 18 Apr 2026 (read 27 Oct 2026) · Expat Living Singapore
- UFIT personal training programmes (read 27 Oct 2026) · UFIT
- UFIT small-group personal training (read 27 Oct 2026) · UFIT
- Inside UFIT Club Street, last updated 5 Aug 2026 (read 27 Oct 2026) · Time Out Singapore
- ONE Personal Training: our service (read 27 Oct 2026) · ONE Personal Training
- MOVE Private Fitness Singapore (read 27 Oct 2026) · MOVE Private Fitness
- MOVE Private Fitness FAQ (read 27 Oct 2026) · MOVE Private Fitness
- How Much Does a Personal Trainer Cost in Singapore? 5 May 2026 (read 27 Oct 2026) · MOVE Private Fitness
- Catalyst Performance pricing: S$163.50 first-time rate (read 27 Oct 2026) · Catalyst Performance
- RAW Active: 1-to-1 from S$150 a session (read 27 Oct 2026) · RAW Active
- ReFormd Personal Training (read 27 Oct 2026) · ReFormd
General information, not legal or financial advice.










